Boxing Schedule

  • January 27, 2018
    Oleksandr Usyk vs. Mairis Briedis

    (WBO/WBC cruiserweight unification)

    Venue: Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia

  • January 27, 2018
    Lucas Matthysse vs. Tewa Kiram

    (WBA “regular” welterweight title)

    Jorge Linares vs. Mercito Gesta
    (WBA lightweight title)

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Forum, Inglewood, California

  • January 27, 2018
    Jennifer Han vs. Lizbeth Crespo

    (IBF women’s featherweight title)

    Venue: Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas

  • February 3, 2018
    Murat Gassiev vs. Yunier Dorticos

    (IBF/WBA cruiserweight unification)

    Venue: Bolshoy Ice Dome, Adler, Sochi, Russia



  • February 3, 2018
    Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Habib Ahmed

    (WBO super middleweight title)

    Jerwin Ancajas vs. Israel Gonzalez
    (IBF junior bantamweight title)

    Andy Ruiz vs. TBA

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Bank of America Center, Corpus Christi, Texas

  • February 4, 2018
    Daigo Higa vs. Moises Fuentes

    (WBC flyweight title)

    Venue: TBA, Kokugikan, Japan

  • February 10, 2018
    Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia

    (IBF junior welterweight title)

    Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh
    (vacant WBA junior welterweight title)

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas

  • February 10, 2018
    Zolani Tete vs. Omar Narvaez

    (WBO bantamweight title)

    Venue: Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London



  • February 16, 2018
    Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses

    (WBO lightweight title)

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno, Nevada

  • February 17, 2018
    George Groves vs. Chris Eubank Jr.

    (WBA super middleweight title)

    Ryan Walsh vs. Isaac Lowe
    Arfan Iqbal vs. Simon Vallily

    Venue: Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK

  • February 24, 2018
    Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada

    (WBC junior bantamweight title)

    Carlos Cuadras vs. McWilliams Arroyo

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Forum, Inglewood, California

  • March 3, 2018
    Kell Brook vs. Sergey Rabchenko

    Venue: Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, UK



  • March 3, 2018
    Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin

    (WBO light heavyweight title)

    Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera
    (WBA light heavyweight title)

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York

  • March 10, 2018
    Oscar Valdez vs. TBA

    (WBO featherweight title)

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: StubHub Center, Carson, California

  • March 17, 2018
    Jose Ramirez vs. Amir Imam

    (WBO junior welterweight title)

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

  • May 5, 2018
    Tony Bellew vs. David Haye

    Venue: O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London

All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.