Boxing Schedule

  • June 28, 2019
    Richard Commey vs. Ray Beltran

    (IBF lightweight title)

    Carlos Adames vs. Patrick Day
    Saul Rodriguez vs. Miguel Angel Gonzalez
    Tyler Howard vs. Manny Woods

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California

  • June 28, 2019
    Ohara Davies vs. Miguel Vazquez

    Anisha Basheel vs. Chantelle Cameron

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: York Hall, Bethnal Green, UK

  • June 28, 2019
    Francesco Patera vs. Paul Hyland Jr

    Daniele Scardina vs. Allesandro Goddi
    Dario Morello vs. Steve Jamoye

    TV: DAZN
    Venue: Allianz Cloud, Milan

  • June 29, 2019
    Jarmall Charlo vs. Brandon Adams

    (WBC interim middleweight title)

    Erickson Lubin vs. Zakaria Attou
    Eduardo Ramirez vs. Claudio Marrero

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: NRG Arena, Houston



  • June 29, 2019
    Demetrius Andrade vs. Maciej Sulecki

    TV: DAZN
    Venue: Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence

  • July 6, 2019
    Zhankosh Turarov vs. TBA

    Nordine Oubaali vs. TBA
    (WBC bantamweight title)

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

  • July 6, 2019
    Lawrence Okolie vs. Jack Massey

    Scott Fitzgerald vs. Brian Rose

    TV: DAZN
    Venue: Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick, UK

  • July 12, 2019
    Jermaine Franklin vs Jerry Forrest

    Otto Wallin vs. BJ Flores

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: TBA



  • July 12, 2019
    Jazza Dickens vs. Nathaniel May

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: Olympia, Liverpool, UK

  • July 12, 2019
    Robert Brant vs. Ryoya Murata

    (WBA “regular” middleweight title)

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan

  • July 13, 2019
    Rey Vargas vs. Tomoki Kameda

    (WBC junior featherweight title)

    TV: DAZN
    Venue: Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California

  • July 19, 2019
    Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Masayoshi Nakatani

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: TBA



  • July 20, 2019
    Keith Thurman vs. Manny Pacquiao

    Yordenis Ugas vs. Omar Figueroa Jr
    Sergey Lipinets vs. John Molina Jr
    Caleb Plant vs. Mike Lee
    (IBF super middleweight title)

    TV: Fox PPV/Fox/Fox Deportes
    Venue: MGM Grand, Las Vegas

  • July 20, 2019
    Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas

    Dave Allen vs. David Price
    Richard Riakporhe vs. Chris Billam-Smith
    Charlie Duffield vs. Dan Azeez

    Venue: O2 Arena, Greenwich, UK

  • July 27, 2019
    Gervonta Davis vs. Ricardo Nunez

    (WBA junior lightweight title)

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: TBA

  • August 3, 2019
    Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin

    TV: ESPN+
    Venue: Marquee, Falls Park, Belfast, UK



  • August 17, 2019
    Luis Collazo vs Jose Benavidez

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

>