Boxing Schedule

  • July 28, 2017
    Zou Shiming vs. Sho Kimura

    (WBO flyweight title)

    Venue: Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai

  • July 28, 2017
    David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez

    TV: Telemundo
    Venue: Kissimmee Civic Center, Kissimmee, Florida

  • July 28, 2017
    Anthony Karperis vs. Louis Cruz

    Tyrone James vs. William Hill
    Abner Guadalupe vs. Simon Saye
    Nick Guzman vs. Harrison Barba

    Venue: Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York

  • July 29, 2017
    Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling

    Venue: Quebec City, Canada



  • July 29, 2017
    Carl Frampton vs. Andres Gutierrez

    Venue: SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

  • July 29, 2017
    Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez

    (WBA-NABA welterweight title)

    Patrick Teixeira vs. TBA

    (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes same-day tape)
    Venue: Casino Del Sol, Tucson, Arizona

  • July 29, 2017
    Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia

    Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland
    Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller vs. Gerald Washington

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York

  • July 30, 2017
    Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral

    Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero

    TV: Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes
    Venue: Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, California



  • August 4, 2017
    Mauricio Herrera vs. Jesus Soto Karass

    Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Todd Unthank-May

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California

  • August 4, 2017
    Nikki Adler vs. Claressa Shields

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: MGM Grand Detroit, Detroit, Michigan

  • August 5, 2017
    Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Miguel Marriaga

    (WBO junior lightweight title)

    Raymundo Beltran vs. Bryan Vasquez
    Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz
    Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA
    Erik DeLeon vs. TBA

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Nokia Theater, Los Angeles, California

  • August 15, 2017
    Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery

    (WBC bantamweight title)

    TV: beIN Sports Espanol, same-day tape
    Venue: Shimazu Arena, Kyoto, Kyoto



  • August 18, 2017
    Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Ponce, Puerto Rico

  • August 19, 2017
    Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo

    WBC World super lightweight title
    WBA World super lightweight title
    IBF World super lightweight title
    WBO World super lightweight title

    Venue: Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, Nebraska

  • August 19, 2017
    Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka

    WBA-NABA welterweight title

    Venue: Powerade Centre, Brampton, Ontario

  • August 26, 2017
    Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor

    TV: PPV
    Venue: Las Vegas, Nevada



  • August 26, 2017
    Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai

    (WBO junior middleweight title)

    Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios
    (WBC junior featherweight title)

    Venue: StubHub Center, Carson, California

  • August 27, 2017
    Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka

    (WBO strawweight title)

    Venue: Shiroyama Sky Dome, Kumamoto, Kumamoto

  • September 9, 2017
    Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez

    (WBC junior bantamweight title)

    Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves
    (WBO junior bantamweight title)

    Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Carson, California

  • September 16, 2017
    Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez

    (WBC World middleweight title)
    (WBA Super World middleweight title)
    (IBF World middleweight title)

    TV: PPV
    Venue: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • September 16, 2017
    Milan Melindo vs. TBA

    (IBF junior flyweight title)

    Venue: Waterfront Hotel and Casino, Cebu City, Cebu

  • September 30, 2017
    Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury

    (WBO heavyweight title)

    Venue: Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire