Boxing Schedule

  • September 22, 2017
    Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania

    (WBO featherweight title)

    Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Jessie Hart
    (WBO super middleweight title)

    Venue: Convention Center, Tucson, Arizona

  • September 23, 2017
    Yunier Dorticos vs. Dmitry Kudryashov

    (WBA “regular” cruiserweight title)

    Nonito Donaire vs. Ruben Garcia Hernandez
    Keith Tapia vs. Lateef Kayode

    Venue: Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas

  • September 23, 2017
    Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell

    (WBA lightweight title)

    Antonio Orozco vs Roberto Oritz
    Romero Duno vs. Juan Sanchez
    Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Sergio Frias

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Forum, Inglewood, California

  • September 23, 2017
    Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury

    (WBO heavyweight title)

    Venue: Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire



  • September 23, 2017
    Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward

    (EBU junior featherweight title)

    Venue: Hartlepool, County Durham

  • September 26, 2017
    Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez

    (WBC cruiserweight title)

    Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia

  • September 26, 2017
    Eduard Ramirez vs. Leduan Barthelemy

    Bryan Figueroa vs. Ivan Jimenez
    Junior Benjamin vs. Alan Garcia

    Venue: Cannery Casino & Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada
    TV: Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes

  • September 28, 2017
    Toka Kahn Clary vs. Braulio Rodriguez

    Duke Micah vs. Mario Diaz
    Joshua Davis vs. Ray Lampkin Jr.
    Joshua Temple vs. Bryan Daniels

    Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Hotel, Louisville, Kentucky



  • September 29, 2017
    Junior Castillo vs. Gabriel Pham

    Christian Carto vs. Alonso Melendez
    Mykal Fox vs. Marlon Aguas
    Carlos Rosario vs. Jerome Conquest
    Erik Spring vs. Anthony Prescott

    Venue: 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  • September 30, 2017
    Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin

    (EBU junior welterweight title)

    Venue: Stockholm, Sweden

  • September 30, 2017
    Paul Butler vs. Stu Hall

    Rocky Fielding vs. David Brophy
    Tom Farrell vs. Ohara Davies
    Sean Dodd vs. Tom Stalker
    Anthony Fowler vs. Jay Byrne

    Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside

  • September 30, 2017
    Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez

    (WBC cruiserweight title)

    Venue: Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia



  • September 30, 2017
    Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan vs. Nick Quigley

    Reckay Dulay vs. Dardan Zenunaj

    TV: ESPN Deportes
    Venue: House of Blues, Boston, Massachusetts

  • October 5, 2017
    Vaughn Alexander vs. Elvin Ayala

    Nate Green vs. Josh Crespo

    Venue: Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut

  • October 7, 2017
    Andrew Selby vs. Maximino Flores

    Robin Dupre vs. Luke Watkins
    Asinia Byfield vs. Max Wicks

    Venue: York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom

  • October 7, 2017
    Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Avni Yildirim

    Venue: Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle in Stuttgart, Germany



  • October 7, 2017
    Anthony Crolla vs. Ricky Burns

    Venue: Manchester Arena, Manchester, England

  • October 13, 2017
    Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso

    Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Marcelino Lopez

    TV: ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California

  • October 14, 2017
    Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha

    (WBA junior middleweight title)

    Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin
    (WBC junior middleweight title)

    Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout
    (IBF junior middleweight title)

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York

  • October 14, 2017
    Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Avalos

    (WBA “super” featherweight title)

    Abner Mares vs. Andres Gutierrez
    (WBA “regular” featherweight title)

    Venue: StubHub Center, Carson, California
    TV: PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes

  • October 14, 2017
    George Groves vs. Jamie Cox

    (WBA super middleweight title)

    Venue: Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

  • October 21, 2017
    Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov

    (IBF/WBA bantamweight title unification)

    Venue: The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

  • October 21, 2017
    Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

    (IBF cruiserweight title)

    Venue: Newark, New Jersey

  • October 21, 2017
    Cecilia Braekhus vs. Mikaela Lauren

    (WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO female welterweight title)

    Venue: Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway

  • October 21, 2017
    Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan

    Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall
    Zelfa Barrett vs. Chris Conwell
    J.J Metcalf vs. Damon Jones

    Venue: First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom

  • October 21, 2017
    Jezreel Corales vs. Alberto Machado

    (WBA junior lightweight title)

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York

  • October 22, 2017
    Hassan N’Dam vs. Ryota Murata

    (WBA “regular” middleweight title)

    Venue: Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan

  • October 28, 2017
    Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams

    Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis
    Josh Leather vs. Glen Foot
    Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb

    Venue: Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear

  • October 28, 2017
    Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev

    (IBF/WBA heavyweight title)

    Kal Yafai vs. Sho Ishida
    (WBA junior bantamweight title)

    Anahi Esther Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor
    (WBA women’s lightweight title)

    Lenroy Thomas vs. Dave Allen
    Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson

    Venue: Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales

  • October 31, 2017
    Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez

    (WBO junior featherweight title)

    Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling

    Venue: TBA

  • November 4, 2017
    Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz

    (WBC heavyweight title)

    Bermane Stiverne vs. Dominic Breazeale

    TV: Showtime
    Venue: TBA

  • November 11, 2017
    Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez

    (WBO junior featherweight title)

    Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed
    Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California

  • November 25, 2017
    Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Sharbranskyy

    TV: HBO
    Venue: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

  • December 9, 2017
    Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux

    (WBO junior lightweight title)

    TV: ESPN/ESPN Deportes
    Venue: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.